Skip to content
Parkers Prairie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
6:00pm
Parent Meeting
@HS Music Room
Regarding Vaping
3
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Parkers Prairie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4
12:35pm
Geography Bee
5
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@New York Mills High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
6
FFA
Contest at U of M Crookston
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Parkers Prairie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
7
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
9:30am
Wrestling: B
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8
9
3:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie High School
7:00pm
Music Event
@HS West Gym
Holiday Concert for Grades 7-12
10
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
5:00pm
Wrestling: B
@Henning High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Henning High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/B
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
11
Mid-Quarter
12
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Battle Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Battle Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Battle Lake High School
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Underwood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Underwood High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Underwood High School
14
Testing
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
9:00am
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Rothsay High School
Ashby- Start at 9:00 AM at OLD SCHOOL GYM in Rothsay
10:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@Rothsay High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B
@Barnesville High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barnesville High School
15
16
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@B/E School - Evansville Campus
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Rothsay High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@B/E School - Evansville Campus
5:00pm
Wrestling: B
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Rothsay High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rothsay High School
18
8:00am
Field Trip
REACH to St. Cloud
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Underwood High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Underwood High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@New York Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Parkers Prairie High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Parkers Prairie High School
20
Knowledge Bowl
@Moorhead
Senior High
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cass Lake-Bena - High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Browerville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B
@Browerville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Browerville High School
21
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cass Lake-Bena - High School
22
23
No School
24
No School
25
No School
26
No School
27
No School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/B
@Redwood Valley High School
28
TBD
Basketball: B/B
@Redwood Valley High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Redwood Valley High School
29
30
No School
31
No School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Aesthetics
Visual Arts
Athletics
FFA Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?