Skip to content
Parkers Prairie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Testing
MCA Math 7 & 8-Rooms 106 & 123
2
Testing
MCA Math 7 & 8-Rooms 106 & 123
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem TN Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
5:30pm
FFA
Region III Spring Banquet at Albany
3
Testing
MCA Math 7 & 8-Rooms 106 & 123
4
TBD
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Alexandria High School
Speech
(Postponed)
@Browerville
Section Competition
Testing
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
5
6
6:00pm
FFA
(Postponed)
@HS East Gym
Banquet
7
4:00pm
Track: V
@Morris High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parker Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@New York Mills High School
8
Music Event
(Cancelled)
@Browerville
Solo-Ensemble Contest
9
No School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem TN Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
10
No School
11
12
13
No School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:00pm
Banquet
@Clarissa Ballroom
Wrestling-Social Hour 5:00 Meal 6:00
14
TBD
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:00pm
Track: V
@Perham High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parker Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
15
Field Trip
REACH Field Trip to Feed My Starving Children
16
4:00pm
Track: V
@Pillager High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Underwood High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Battle Lake High School
17
Speech
Class A State Competition-Wayzata
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
@Morris High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parkers Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
18
Speech
Class AA State Competition-Wayzata
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
19
20
4:00pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem Field by Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
21
4:00pm
Track: V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem TN Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
22
23
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Osakis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Verndale High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
24
Mid-Quarter
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parker Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
25
Prom
@PPHS
26
27
Speech
@Immanuel Luth Church PP
Debate, Speech & Theater Awards Night
1:00pm
Children's Theater
@HS East Gym
28
Testing
@PPHS
MCA Science 8 & 10-Rooms 116 & 108
4:00pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Menahga High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Sebeka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parker Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
29
Testing
@PPHS
MCA Science 8 & 10-Rooms 116 & 108
30
Testing
@PPHS
MCA Science 8 & 10-Rooms 116 & 108
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
@Osakis High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
Urbank Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parker Prairie High School
Elem-Varsity-BB Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/Jr. High
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Parker Prairie High School
HS East SB/old FB Field
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Parker Prairie High School
City Park Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Aesthetics
Visual Arts
Athletics
FFA Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?