Skip to content
Parkers Prairie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
8:00pm
Football: V
@St. John's Collegeville, MN
2
TBD
Cross Country: V
@St.Olaf College
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBD
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
3
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
5
Knowledge Bowl
@Fergus Falls
Jr. High
6
7
Quarter Ends
Quarter 1
7:00pm
Banquet
Varsity VB Awards Night at Old Mill
8
No School
Teacher Workshop Day
9
10
11
9:00am
Veteran's Day Program
@HS West Gym
3:15pm
Practice May Begin
Girls Basketball (grades 9-12)
6:00pm
Banquet
Cross Country Team Awards Night
12
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Teacher Professional Development
@PPHS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
13
Field Trip
@Detroit Lakes
Student Council Conference
14
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@HS East Gym
School Dismissed at 12:40-Conferences begin at 1:00
15
No School
16
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Henning High School
17
18
Flu Shot Clinic
@PPHS
Knowledge Bowl
@Fergus Falls
Jr. High
3:15pm
Practice May Begin
Boys Basketball (grades 9-12) and Wrestling (grades 7-12)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Practice
7:00pm
Banquet
Tennis Team Awards Night at Pizza Ranch Alex
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Battle Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Battle Lake High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Practice
20
4:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Dress Rehearsal & Parents Photo Night
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Parkers Prairie Elem School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Sebeka High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sebeka High School
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
The 8th and 7th grades games will be played at LPGE Elementary school.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
7:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Performance
23
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Perham High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
7:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Performance
24
2:00pm
Fall Play
@HS East Gym
Performance
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@New York Mills High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@New York Mills High School
7:00pm
Banquet
@Prairie Event Center
Football grades 9-12
26
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Browerville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Browerville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
27
Tri 1 ends
28
No School
29
No School
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Aesthetics
Visual Arts
Athletics
FFA Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?