Skip to content
Parkers Prairie
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School
6:00pm
Banquet
@Clarissa Ballroom
Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:30pm
Reception
@Prairie Event Center
Varsity Basketball Awards
3
Testing
ACT Test for Juniors
5:30pm
Trap Team
@Alexandria Shooting Park
Practice
4
Testing
MCA Math-11th, Reading-10th
5
Testing
MCA Math-7th & 8th
1:00pm
Speech
@Elem Gym
Advanced Speech & Theater Children's Theater Production - Performances at 1:00 and 2:00
6
Testing
MCA Math-7th & 8th
1:00pm
Speech
@Browerville
Sub-Section Grades 7-12
7
8
1:00pm
Trap Team
@Alexandria Shooting Park
Practice
9
Testing
MCA Reading-7th & 8th
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Grade 8 South Dakota Science Trip
@HS East Gym
Waffle Feed
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
10
Testing
MCA Reading-7th & 8th
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Morris High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
Miltona Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Softball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Battle Lake High School
11
Music Event
@Underwood
Instrumental & Vocal Solo Ensemble Contest
12
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:30pm
Softball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
Elem TN Court
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
HS East SB/old FB Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
City Park Field
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
13
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@New York Mills High School
14
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
10:00am
Speech
@Pillager
Section Competition
3:00pm
Just For Kix
@PPHS
Community Dance Show
15
1:00pm
Trap Team
@Alexandria Shooting Park
Reserve Week
16
6:00pm
FFA
@HS East Gym
Banquet
7:00pm
Booster Event
@HS Media Center
Meeting
17
4:00pm
Baseball: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:00pm
Softball: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Verndale High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Bertha-Hewitt High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Morris High School
18
7:10am
Field Trip
9th Grade to Science Museum
19
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Pillager High School
20
Speech
State "AA" at Apple Valley
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Morris High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Morris High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
Miltona Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Parkers Prairie High School
21
Speech
State "A" at Apple Valley
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
@HS Media Center
9:00am
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@B/E School - Evansville Campus
4:00pm
Just For Kix
@HS West Gym
Spring Dance Show
22
FFA
@U of M Twin Cities
State Convention
1:00pm
Trap Team
@Alexandria Shooting Park
Competition Week 1
23
FFA
@U of M Twin Cities
State Convention
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
@Battle Lake High School
24
FFA
@U of M Twin Cities
State Convention
Testing
ACT Makeup Day
4:00pm
Softball: Jr. High
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Sebeka High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Postponed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parkers Prairie High School
City Park Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Parkers Prairie High School
Miltona Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
25
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Teacher Professional Development
26
4:00pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Parkers Prairie High School
HS East SB/old FB Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Osakis High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Parkers Prairie High School
4:30pm
Softball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Brandon-Evansville High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Brandon-Evansville High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Brandon-Evansville High School
27
4:00pm
Track: Jr. High
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
@Menahga High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Parkers Prairie High School
Miltona Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Menahga High School
28
Field Trip
@U of M Twin Cities
State History Competition
Prom
@PPHS
29
1:00pm
Trap Team
@Alexandria Shooting Park
Competition Week 2
30
FFA
FFA Week
4:30pm
Baseball: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
7:00pm
Awards Program
@Immanuel Luth Church PP
Speech & Theater Awards Night
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Aesthetics
Visual Arts
Athletics
FFA Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?